Date | R | Home v Away | - |
---|---|---|---|
08/25 14:30 | 1 | Ludbreg v 브옐로바르 | 3-5 |
08/25 14:30 | - | 벨리스케 v NK Mladost Prelog | 4-1 |
08/25 14:30 | 1 | 부텍스 슬로가 v NK Straza | 3-1 |
08/25 14:30 | 1 | 믈라도스트 트드라로비 v 네레트바나치 오푸젠 | 4-2 |
08/25 14:30 | 1 | NK 라드닉 세스베테 v 믈라도스트 페트린야 | 3-1 |
08/25 14:30 | 1 | 그라니카 주판자 v NK 루다르 라빈 | 0-1 |
08/25 14:30 | 1 | NK 크리제브치 v NK 두고폴예 | 2-3 |
08/24 14:30 | 1 | NK 데미무르예 카코베크 v 슬라보니야 포제가 | 4-0 |
05/19 18:00 | 1 | 디나모 자그레브 v NK 이스라엘 1961 | 6-3 |
04/28 16:00 | 2 | 디나모 자그레브 v HNK 고리카 | 4-1 |
04/14 16:00 | 2 | NK 이스라엘 1961 v 리에카 | 3-2 |
03/16 17:00 | 3 | HNK 고리카 v 하죽 스플릿 | 3-0 |
03/16 14:00 | 3 | NK 오리올리크 v NK 이스라엘 1961 | 0-3 |
03/03 16:00 | 3 | 디나모 자그레브 v 슬라벤 | 2-0 |
03/03 13:30 | 3 | 오시젝 v 리에카 | 1-2 |
03/02 14:00 | 4 | 자그레브 v 하죽 스플릿 | 0-3 |
02/28 12:00 | 4 | NK 오리올리크 v NK 루다르 라빈 | 1-0 |
02/24 16:00 | 4 | 시베닉 v NK 이스라엘 1961 | 0-2 |
02/23 13:00 | 4 | NK 고스크 뒤브로브닉 v 슬라벤 | 1-4 |
12/16 15:00 | 4 | 바라주딘 v 리에카 | 1-2 |
12/16 12:00 | 4 | 루데스 v 디나모 자그레브 | 0-2 |
12/07 16:00 | 4 | HNK 고리카 v NK 로코모티바 자그레브 | 3-1 |
11/14 12:30 | 4 | 우다르닉 쿠릴 v 오시젝 | 0-4 |
10/11 13:00 | 5 | NK 루다르 라빈 v 인터 자프레식 | 2-0 |
10/10 17:00 | 5 | 바라주딘 v HNK 시발리아 빈코브치 | 2-0 |
10/07 15:00 | 5 | NK 고스크 뒤브로브닉 v NK 자다르 | DBFA |
10/07 13:00 | 5 | 믈라도스트 트드라로비 v 자그레브 | 0-1 |
10/07 13:00 | 5 | NK Dilj Vinkovci v 리에카 | 0-6 |
10/07 13:00 | 5 | NK 오리올리크 v RNK 스플리트 | 1-0 |
10/07 13:00 | 5 | 가르 마세 v NK 로코모티바 자그레브 | 2-3 |
The Hrvatski nogometni kup (English: Croatian football cup), also colloquially known as Rabuzinovo sunce (lit. 'Rabuzin's Sun'), is an annually held football tournament for Croatian football clubs and is the second most important competition in Croatian football after the HNL championship. It is governed by the Croatian Football Federation (HNS) and usually runs from late August to late May. Cup winners automatically qualify for next season's UEFA Europa Conference League, except when cup winners are also Prva HNL champions, in which case their berth in the Europa Conference League goes to the best-placed team in the Prva HNL who have not qualified for the UEFA competitions through their league performance.
The cup was established in 1992, after Croatian clubs had abandoned the Yugoslav First League and Yugoslav Cup competitions following the breakup of Yugoslavia. As of the most recent 2021–22 season a total of 31 cup seasons were held. The competition has historically been dominated by the two Eternal Derby sides—the most successful club is Dinamo Zagreb (formerly known in the 1990s as HAŠK Građanski and Croatia Zagreb) who appeared in 23 finals and won 16 titles, followed by Hajduk Split who won 8 titles out of 13 finals they appeared in.
Either Dinamo or Hajduk appeared in all but three cup finals (in 1999, 2006 and 2020) and only three other clubs have won the cup—Rijeka (six wins), Inter Zaprešić (one win) and Osijek (one win). Although clubs can qualify for the cup via regional county cups, which are usually contested by second-, third- or fourth-level sides, Uljanik Pula in 2003 was the only team in the history of the competition to have reached the cup final from outside the top level.