Segunda Federacion, Group III | 05/05 10:00 | 34 | [12] 발렌시아 B v 아틀레티코 사군티노 [13] | D | 0-0 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 04/28 10:00 | 33 | [13] 아틀레티코 사군티노 v UD 알지라 [10] | L | 0-2 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 04/21 16:00 | 32 | [6] 테라사 FC v 아틀레티코 사군티노 [13] | W | 1-2 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 04/14 10:00 | 31 | 아틀레티코 사군티노 v CF 라 누시아 | D | 0-0 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 04/07 17:00 | 30 | [5] 에르쿨레스 CF v 아틀레티코 사군티노 [13] | L | 3-0 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 03/31 15:30 | 29 | [13] 아틀레티코 사군티노 v 에우로파 [3] | W | 2-1 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 03/24 16:00 | 28 | [15] FC 세르다뇰라 델 바예스 v 아틀레티코 사군티노 [13] | L | 1-0 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 03/17 11:00 | 27 | [14] 아틀레티코 사군티노 v SE Penya Independent [16] | W | 2-1 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 03/10 11:00 | 26 | [9] CE 안드라트스 v 아틀레티코 사군티노 [13] | D | 1-1 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 03/03 11:00 | 25 | [12] 아틀레티코 사군티노 v 샌트 앤드류 [5] | L | 0-2 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 02/27 18:30 | 24 | [7] Torrent C.F. v 아틀레티코 사군티노 [13] | D | 1-1 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 02/18 11:00 | 23 | [14] 아틀레티코 사군티노 v 포르멘테라 [13] | W | 1-0 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 02/11 17:00 | 22 | [13] 에스파뇰 바르셀로나 B v 아틀레티코 사군티노 [12] | L | 2-1 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 02/04 11:00 | 21 | [14] 아틀레티코 사군티노 v 레이다 [2] | W | 1-0 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 01/27 17:00 | 20 | [4] UE 라고스테라 v 아틀레티코 사군티노 [13] | L | 2-1 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 01/21 11:00 | 19 | [11] 아틀레티코 사군티노 v 산타 우라리아 [9] | L | 0-1 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 01/14 11:00 | 18 | [10] CE 만레사 v 아틀레티코 사군티노 [9] | D | 0-0 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 01/07 11:00 | 17 | [12] 아틀레티코 사군티노 v 발렌시아 B [15] | W | 3-1 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 12/16 16:30 | 16 | [8] UD 알지라 v 아틀레티코 사군티노 [10] | L | 2-1 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 12/09 16:15 | 15 | [13] 아틀레티코 사군티노 v 테라사 FC [14] | W | 1-0 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 12/03 11:00 | 14 | [18] CF 라 누시아 v 아틀레티코 사군티노 [15] | D | 2-2 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 11/26 11:00 | 13 | [15] 아틀레티코 사군티노 v 에르쿨레스 CF [2] | W | 3-1 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 11/19 11:00 | 12 | [4] 에우로파 v 아틀레티코 사군티노 [13] | L | 4-0 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 11/11 16:30 | 11 | [10] 아틀레티코 사군티노 v FC 세르다뇰라 델 바예스 [12] | L | 0-1 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 11/05 11:00 | 10 | SE Penya Independent v 아틀레티코 사군티노 | W | 0-1 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 10/28 16:30 | 9 | [15] 아틀레티코 사군티노 v CE 안드라트스 [7] | W | 1-0 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 10/22 16:00 | 8 | [8] 샌트 앤드류 v 아틀레티코 사군티노 [14] | L | 3-1 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 10/14 16:00 | 7 | [11] 아틀레티코 사군티노 v Torrent C.F. [5] | L | 0-2 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 10/08 09:00 | 6 | 포르멘테라 v 아틀레티코 사군티노 | D | 1-1 | |
Segunda Federacion, Group III | 10/01 10:00 | 5 | [14] 아틀레티코 사군티노 v 에스파뇰 바르셀로나 B [18] | W | 3-1 |
Atlético Saguntino (Spanish for 'Athletic Club of Sagunto') is a Spanish football team based in Sagunto, in the Valencian Community. Founded in 1951, they play in Segunda Federación – Group 3, holding home games at Camp Nou de Morvedre, with a 4,000-seat capacity.
On 1 July 1951, Atlético Club Saguntino was founded in the facilities of the Café Español with Enrique Aleixandre Calvo as president, Miguel Fuertes de la Asunción as vice president, José Felip in the position of secretary and José Mena as vice secretary. In April 2016, Atlético Saguntino finished for the first time as champion of the Group VI of the Tercera División and qualified, subsequently, to play the promotion playoffs to Segunda División B. It achieved the promotion to Segunda División B after beating Calahorra in a penalty shootout.
In the next season, Atlético Saguntino achieved its first national title ever after defeating Fuenlabrada in the Copa Federación de España final.